MMA live stream

Mackenzie Dern vs. Marina Rodriguez: UFC Fight Night Date, Fight Time, TV Channel & Live Stream


Mackenzie Dern and Marina Rodriguez face off in a fight that could have major implications in the heavyweight division.

Straweight title contenders Mackenzie Dern and Marina Rodriguez headline yet another stacked UFC fight night card in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Dern (11-1) who is currently No.6 in the heavyweight table, enters the Octagon on a four-game winning streak, her most recent triumph being a first-round submission victory over Nina Nunes in April.

Rodriguez (14-1-2) ranked number four’s last fight was in May where she beat Michelle Waterson by decision without concern and is now on a two-game winning streak.

While rhinestone weight champion Rose Namajunas and Zhang Weili are set to meet in early November, Dern against Rodriguez could have major title implications where the winner could clinch a title.

Here’s everything you need to know about Dern vs. Rodriguez.

When’s Dern vs. Rodriguez? start date, time

  • Dated: Saturday October 9
  • Main card: 9 p.m. BST / 4 p.m. ET
  • Main event peripherals (approximately): N / A

Prelims for Dern against Rodriguez are scheduled to begin at 6 p.m. BST / 1 p.m. ET, with the main card starting at 9 p.m. BST / 4 p.m. ET.

Which channel / stream is Dern vs. Rodriguez?

As always, ESPN will broadcast the map in the United States and its British counterparts BT Sport will provide the coverage for British fight fans.

Where’s the Dern fight against Rodriguez?

The Dern vs Rodriguez fight card takes place at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas.

Mackenzie Dern file and biography

  • Nationality: Brazil
  • Date of Birth: March 24, 1993
  • Height: 5-3
  • To reach: 63 ”
  • Total fights: 12
  • Save: 11-1

File and biography of Marina Rodriguez

  • Nationality: Brazil
  • Born: April 29, 1987
  • Height: 5-5
  • To reach: 65 “
  • Total fights: 17
  • Save: 14-1-2

Dern vs. Rodriguez fight card

Main card

  • Mackenzie Dern vs. Marina Rodriguez; Straweight
  • Randy Brown vs. Jared Gooden; Welterweight
  • Tim Elliott v Matheys Nicolau; Flyweight men
  • Sabina Mazo v Mariya Agapova; Flyweight women
  • Phil Hawes v Deron Winn; Average weight

Preliminaries

  • Chris Gutierrez against Felipe Colares; Bantamweight men
  • Alexandr Romanov vs. Jared Vanderaa; Heavy weights
  • Charles Rosa vs. Damon Jackson; Featherweight man
  • Loopy Godinez vs. Silvana Gomez Juarez; Straweight
  • Steve Garcia vs. Charlie Ontiveros; Lightweight